Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Gilbert Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Gilbert AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Gilbert Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Gilbert AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Gilbert Crime Index 51892872.64479.3
 
Gilbert Violent Crimes 254140.6553.5
Gilbert Murders 31.77
Gilbert Rapes 3720.533.1
Gilbert Robberies 5329.3205.8
Gilbert Aggravated Assaults 16189.1336.5
 
Gilbert Property Crimes 493527323906.1
Gilbert Burglaries 949525.4813.2
Gilbert Larceny/Thefts 35161946.42601.7
Gilbert Motor Vehicle Thefts 470260.2501.5
 
Gilbert Arsons 1  2312.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Gilbert crime collection area population of 180,640.
  • Gilbert crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Gilbert crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Gilbert

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Gilbert crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Gilbert crime level is worse than national average.

 GILBERT STATISTICS
 Gilbert Population: 109697
 Male Population: 54531
 Female Population: 55166
 Households: 35405
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.1
Gilbert Population
Gilbert Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement